Abundance Views Green Market Squarepoolgym Cape Town

( ex. 9a Green Market Place )
Cape Town
Abundance Views Market Squarepoolgym Apartment *
7.0 Good
28 reviews

Abundance Views Green Market Squarepoolgym Cape Town

54 Shortmarket Street, Cape Town, South Africa View map
The 85 m² Abundance Views Green Market Squarepoolgym Cape Town apartment lies in a prime location in Cape Town, around a 5-minute walk from St George's Anglican Cathedral. Situated just around the corner from Bree Street, this spacious apartment offers a heated pool for guests' enjoyment.
The South African National Gallery is just 1 km from the premises, while District Six Memorial Museum is a mere 0.9 km away. The four-screen Labia Theatre is in proximity to the apartment.
For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this accommodation. Furthermore, you can enjoy hairdryers and towels provided in the bathroom.
Abundance Views Green Market Squarepoolgym apartment is fitted with a fully furnished kitchen. Cape Town train station is nearly 10 minutes' walk away, and Longmarket bus stop is in the immediate vicinity of Abundance Views Green Market Squarepoolgym apartment. This apartment features a patio, ensuring optimum comfort.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Cape Town
Local sights
  • V&A Waterfront - 2.2 km
  • District Six Church - 1.4 km
  • Cape Town Stadium - 2.2 km
  • CTICC - 1000 m
  • Clifton Beach - 4.5 km
  • Long Street - 700 m
  • Cape Town Parliament - 550 m
  • Sea Point Pavillion & Swimming Pools - 3.3 km
  • Grand Parade - 750 m
Airports
  • Cape Town International - 20 km
Train stations
  • Cape Town Train Station - 500 m

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle

Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Fitness centre

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 27 Aug
Fr 28 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Cape Town